7-14 August 2020   |   Broadstairs, Kent Buy Tickets Buy Programme

The full line-up….just about!

So we’re almost there….and the Souvenir Programme 2019 will be published in mid-June so you can find out exactly where and when your favourite performers will be – in a week packed with around 450 events. You can order your copy by clicking the button at the top of the page.
JON BODEN & THE REMNANT KINGS – THE POOZIES – MEGSON – THE OUTSIDE TRACK
TIM EDEY – THE WILLOWS – DAMIEN & THE O-MEN – GRANNY’S ATTIC – AMYTHYST KIAH
GILMORE & ROBERTS – KITTY MACFARLANE – KABANTU – BELLA, POLLY & THE MAGPIES
PETE COE – PILGRIM’S WAY – LAURA SMYTH & TED KEMP – BRIAN PETERS – HOT ROCK PILGRIMS STRANNIK – ANTHONY JOHN CLARKE – MOONRAKERS – MOIRAI – TRUCKSTOP HONEYMOON NINEBARROW – ALDEN PATTERSON & DASHWOOD – SALLY IRONMONGER – ZULU TRADITION – AIDAN SHEPHERD & CHRIS SADLER
BEN WALKER – JEFF WARNER – RYAN YOUNG – MISHRA – LIZ SIMCOCK – MAMBO JAMBO
THE TROUSER TRUMPETS – KENDRICK NEEDHAM – LOCTUP TOGETHER – SKINNER & TWITCH FOREGONE CONCLUSION – THE LUNATRAKTORS – PETE COLLINS – MIKE NICHOLSON
BOB KENWARD – JED GRIMES – IAN PETRIE & SUE HUDSON – IAN K BROWN
LYNNE HERAUD & PAT TURNER – HELEN NORTH – SARAH WESTCOTT – DEREK GIFFORD
INSPIRATIONS INCLUSIVE THEATRE – JOHN & DI CULLEN – GAVIN & JULIE ATKIN
THE FABULOUS FEZHEADS – HOOK, LINE & SINKER – GIDDY YUP – PAUL LUCAS
SHEELANAGIG – USHTI BABA – THE VEGETABLE COLLECTIVE – NOBLE JACKS
BANTER – FUNKE & THE TWO-TONE BABY – THOMAS ABRAHAMS
JEZ HELLARD & THE DJUKELLA ORCHESTRA – DR BLUEGRASS & THE ILLBILLY 8
AARDVARK CEILIDH BAND – HOBO & THE HIPPIES – RODNEY BRANIGAN – BEGGARS BELIEF
ELVIS FONTENOT & THE SUGAR BEES – THE LOWLY STRUNG – THE PINOCCHIOS
THE STARKS BROTHERS – HATTIE HATSTAR – TWO MAN TING – THE BURNING GLASS
TRIO MANOR MANOUCHE – GYPSKAZZ – DAMPIERS ROUND – NARROWLIFT
BEA EVERETT – SHEDNESS – HOT RATS – THUMPING TOMMYS – MANOS PUESTAS
TOBIAS BEN JACOB & POLLY MEYRICK – COURTABLEAU – FOOT DOWN – RICHIE TRIANGLE
ANTWERP DEADHEADZ – HAPPY TRAILS – TRIALITY – TRIAGE – HOLLY VEE & THE HUBCAPS KELTER – FAT TUESDAY – MITCHELL & VINCENT – DELTA TOM – CRISIS – MISSOURI GUTTS
PORCH SWING BLUES – NO SECOND SPRING – SKINNERS RATS – RAVELLA BRIDGE
SAM JEFFERSON – SWINGLETREE – FOLLOW THE CROWS – HIGH CHAPARRALS
JUMBO GUMBO – QUIET AMERICANS – SWING THE BRIDGE – CARMEN & THE DEVIL
ARTHUR COATES – THOUSANDS ARMY – STEVE PATTERSON BAND

Other posts you may like