200 Club

Winning Numbers so far!

Here’s an update of the latest winning numbers for the 200 Club. We hope you will join in!  Winners will be contacted.

Month1st Prize2nd Prize3rd Prize
April 202117591
March 2021609282
February 202167154
January 2021188548
December 2020623123
November 2020712419
October 20202646
September 2020136378
August 202033843
July 2020764833
June 2020281441
May 2020772444
April 2020552845

The big annual 200 club prize for 2020 goes to number 40,  Congratulations!!!! The winner has been informed and has kindly donated half of the prize back to the Festival.

We are aiming to get at least 200 members of the 200 Club (hence the name!)

How to join the 200 Club

In order to participate, you will need to commit to a monthly subscription of £5, and, in return, you will be entered into a draw for cash prizes.

How does the 200 Club work?

If we are successful, we will be able to offer 3 monthly prizes of £150, £90 and £60 and a grand annual prize of £2,400; the more members who join, the more potential prizes. So, if we are lucky enough to get 400 members, then we will offer 4 monthly prizes of £240, £144, £120 and £96 and a grand annual prize of £4,800!

How will the money be shared?

Half of the money that comes in to the 200 Club will go into Folk Week funds and will help enormously in keeping the festival going.

Why has Folk Week launched a 200 Club?

We hope you agree with us that Folk Week is a much-loved festival that is important to the town and brings much joy and economic benefit to the area. Every year, as a registered charity, Folk Week has to raise funding in order to make it happen and the 200 Club is another way of helping to make sure that the festival is still part of our lives for many years to come!

If you are interested and want to learn more, please send an email to fundraising@broadstairsfolkweek.org.uk or visit http://www.broadstairsfolkweekfundraising.co.uk/ and we will email you the 200 Club rules and an application form Or you can download the pdf to send in.

The 200 Club is not limited to friends and supporters of Folk Week, so please feel free to tell your friends and family – the more members, the bigger the prizes and more support that Folk Week will get!

Information

If you would like to apply, use the form below.